Luther
Athletic Director : Joel Babinec
Phone : (608) 783-5435 Ext. 1645
Fax : (608) 783-4758
Email : babijoel@luther.k12.wi.us

1501 Wilson St
Onalaska, WI 54650-3142
  July, 2018
Gym Closed (H) @ ACE Gym
3:00pm-5:00pm Gym Use (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
Gym Closed (H) @ ACE Gym
12:30pm BiState Baseball (H) @ Baseball Field
3:00pm-5:30pm Gym Use (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Gym Use (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
Gym Closed (H) @ ACE Gym
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
Gym Closed (H) @ ACE Gym
Independence Day (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
3:00pm-6:00pm Football Contact Day (H) 9:00am-11:00am Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
12:00pm Dr. Raabe Golf Tournament (H) @ Cedar Creek
1:00pm-5:00pm Youth Theater Camp (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-6:00pm Gym Use (H) @ Multiple locations
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
5:00pm BiState Baseball (H) @ Baseball Field
9:00am-12:00pm Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
1:00pm-5:00pm Youth Theater Camp (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
4:00pm BiState Baseball (H) @ Baseball Field
9:00am-12:00pm Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
1:00pm-5:00pm Youth Theater Camp (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Gym Use (H) @ ACE Gym
Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
1:00pm-5:00pm Youth Theater Camp (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
1:00pm-5:00pm Youth Theater Camp (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
6:00pm Youth Theater Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
ACT Test (H)
3:00pm-6:00pm Football Contact Day (H) 9:00am-11:00am Band Camp (H)
10:00am-2:00pm Basketball - Girls Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-6:00pm Gym Use (H) @ Multiple locations
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
9:00am-4:00pm Band Camp (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
9:00am-4:00pm LES Band Camp (H)
9:00am-4:00pm Band Camp (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
5:30pm High School Softball Game (H) @ Softball Field - Varsity
5:30pm 14U Softball Game (H) @ Softball Field - JV
9:00am-11:00am Tennis Contact Day (H) @ Parkridge Courts
9:00am-4:00pm LES Band Camp (H)
9:00am-4:00pm Band Camp (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
7:00am-6:30pm LES Band Camp (H)
7:00am-6:30pm Band Camp (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-6:00pm Gym Use (H) @ Multiple locations
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Volleyball Contact Day (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
5:30pm 14U Softball Game (H) @ Softball Field - Varsity
9:00am-12:00pm Volleyball Contact Day (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Volleyball Contact Day (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-6:00pm Gym Use (H) @ Multiple locations
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
6:30pm Football Preseason Meeting (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
8:00am ImPACT Testing (H) @ Computer Lab
3:00pm-5:00pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-5:30pm Speed Training (H)
  August, 2018
Football Practice (H)
Tuition Discount End Date/Fees Payment Deadline (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
1:00pm-7:00pm SF (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
1:00pm-4:00pm SF (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:30am LES/LHS Staff Development (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm-7:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-11:00am TN-p (H) @ Multiple locations
8:30am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Multiple locations
1:30pm-4:00pm Staff Development (H) @ Board Room
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-10:45am TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
8:30am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Multiple locations
1:30pm-4:00pm Staff Development (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm-7:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-11:00am TN-p (H) @ Multiple locations
8:30am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Multiple locations
1:00pm-4:00pm Concert Choir (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-10:00am TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
8:30am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Multiple locations
1:00pm-4:00pm SF (H)
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Aquinas
9:00am Football-C-Team (H) Holmen
9:00am Football-Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
8:30am ImPACT Testing (H) @ Computer Lab
9:00am-12:00pm VB (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Practice (H)
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Appleton West
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
6:00pm New Parent/Athlete Orientation Meeting (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
9:00am-12:00pm VB (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Practice (H)
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Appleton West
1:00pm-4:00pm Concert Choir (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
8:00am-10:00am Tennis - JV Practice (H) @ Parkridge Courts
9:00am-12:00pm VB (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
6:30pm LES Band Registration (H) @ Band Room - Room 1310
8:00am-10:00am TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Practice (H)
9:00am-12:00pm VB (H)
1:00pm-4:00pm Concert Choir (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Practice (H)
9:00am-12:00pm VB (H)
1:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Eau Claire North
1:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Eau Claire North
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Menomonie
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Menomonie
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Blair-Taylor
9:00am Tennis-G/JV (H) Portage
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Portage
12:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Winona Senior
3:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Winona Senior
2:00pm Opening Service (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium Freshmen Orientation Day (H)
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:15pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
5:00pm Football-C-Team (A) Blair-Taylor
1st Day of Classes (H)
Term 1 begins (H)
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Tomah
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Tomah
5:30pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
Student Picture Day (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
4:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) Cashton
4:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Cashton
4:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Bangor
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) North Crawford
5:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) North Crawford
6:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Melrose-Mindoro
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-4:30pm Football - C-Team Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Cashton
10:00am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Onalaska
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
5:00pm Football-C-Team (A) Melrose-Mindoro
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) West Salem
5:45pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Cochrane Fountain City
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) West Salem
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) West Salem
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) West Salem
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Richland Center
  September, 2018
No School (H)
Labor Day (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm VB (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Arcadia
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) Arcadia
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 2520 - Physics Lab
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
4:45pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) G-E-T
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) G-E-T
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (H) G-E-T
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-4:15pm Football - C-Team Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Lancaster
ACT Test (H)
8:00am Volleyball-Varsity (A) Holmen
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Lodi
10:30am Knight Gallop 5K Run (H)
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Onalaska
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
9:15am-10:19am Special Schedule ME48 (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) Black River Falls
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 2580 - Biology Lab
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Holmen
4:30pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Cotter Schools
4:30pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Cotter Schools
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) Viroqua
6:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Viroqua
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-4:15pm Football - C-Team Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
9:00am Volleyball-C-Team (A) West Salem
9:00am Volleyball-JV (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
3:50pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Woodbridge
1:00pm LaCrescent Applefest Parade (H) 3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Mauston
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
6:00am-7:00am Cross Country Practice (H) @ YMCA (Onalaska)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 2580 - Biology Lab
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-4:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
Term 2 begins (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Holmen
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Holmen
5:30pm Football-C-Team (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
Punt-Pass-Kick Night (H)
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-4:15pm Football - C-Team Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
5:30pm-10:30pm Knight for a Night (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) G-E-T
9:00am LALSAC Volleyball (H) @ Multiple locations
9:00am LALSAC Flag Football (H) @ Football Field
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Janesville Craig
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Altoona
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Altoona
5:30pm Football-C-Team (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) West Salem
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (H) West Salem
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) West Salem
6:00am-7:00am Cross Country Practice (H) @ YMCA (Onalaska)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1930
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:10pm-4:00pm TN-p (H)
3:15pm-4:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
7:00pm Oktoberfest Torchlight Parade (H)
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Viroqua
9:00am LALSAC Volleyball (H) @ Multiple locations
1:00pm Warrens Cranfest Parade (H)
  October, 2018
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Regis
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
4:30pm Cross Country-Varsity (H)  (Time Changed) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Bangor
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) G-E-T
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Altoona
6:00am-7:00am Cross Country Practice (H) @ YMCA (Onalaska)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1930
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-4:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
7:00am Faculty Bible Study (H) @ Board Room
8:30am-10:25am Junior Guidance (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (H) Black River Falls
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-4:15pm Football - C-Team Practice (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
8:30am Volleyball-JV (A) Central
8:30am Volleyball-Varsity (A) Logan
10:30am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Columbus Day (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (H) Arcadia
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
6:00pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Volleyball-JV (H) Viroqua
7:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
6:00am-7:00am Cross Country Practice (H) @ YMCA (Onalaska)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1810
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-4:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football Practice (H)
7:50pm-1:50pm Special Schedule (H)
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
5:30pm Football-C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
Student Picture Retake Day (H)
3:10pm-5:30pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Arcadia
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
9:00am LALSAC Volleyball (H) @ Multiple locations
10:00am Cross Country-Varsity (A) G-E-T vs. Multiple Schools
2:00pm Children's Theater (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium LES Promotions - Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
No School (H)
3:10pm-5:30pm Volleyball - Varsity Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
Board of Control - Visitation Day (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
6:00am-7:00am Cross Country Practice (H) @ YMCA (Onalaska)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1810
3:10pm-5:30pm Volleyball - Varsity Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:15pm-4:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
Grandparents Day (H)
TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
3:10pm-5:30pm Volleyball - Varsity Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
12:00pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Durand
2:00pm Fall Family Fest (H) 3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H) Term 3 begins (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
Career Exploration Day (H)
6:00am-7:00am Cross Country Practice (H) @ YMCA (Onalaska)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
No School (H)
9:30am-11:30am Cross Country Practice (H)
TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
No School (H)
9:30am-11:30am Cross Country Practice (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
ACT Test (H)
TBD Cross Country-Varsity (A) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room Halloween (H)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 2560 - Chemistry Lab
  November, 2018
Junior/Senior Guidance (H)
TADS Tuition Assistance (H)
Pastors Day (H)
7:00am Faculty Bible Study (H) @ Board Room
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
9:30am-12:00pm Science Day (H)
Science & Fine Arts Fair (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
Reformation Day (H)
Daylight Savings Time Ends (H)
Election Day (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1905 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
7:00pm WELS Choral Festival (H) @ Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
Veteran's Day (H)
2:00pm WELS Choral Festival (H) @ Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
9:17am-10:13am Special Schedule ME40 (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium 7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room 3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1905
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room No School (H) No School (H)
Thanksgiving (H)
No School (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room 3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1920 Term 4 begins (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Arcadia
  December, 2018
9:00am 7RRC Training (H)
First Sunday in Advent (H) Concert Choir (H) 7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
9:31am-9:55am Special Schedule (H) @ Commons
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Arcadia
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1920 7:00am Faculty Bible Study (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) G-E-T
9:30am-1:00pm Class of 2023 Day (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) G-E-T
ACT Test (H)
2:00pm Christmas Concert (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium 7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) West Salem
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1800 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) West Salem
Semester Exams (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
Semester Exams (H) Semester Exams (H) No School (H)
Christmas Eve (H)
No School (H)
Christmas Day (H)
No School (H)
No School (H) No School (H) No School (H)
No School (H)
New Year's Eve (H)
  January, 2019
New Year's Day (H)
No School (H)
No School (H) 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
Robotics (H)
Epiphany (H) 7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Viroqua
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1800 Term 5 begins (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Viroqua
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Arcadia
6:30pm-7:30pm Registration Knight - Class of 2023 (H) 7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Arcadia
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Arcadia
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1830 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) G-E-T
B-Girls Basketball Tournament (H)
Martin Luther King Day (H) 7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room 3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1830 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
TBD Basketball-G/JV (H) Westby Area High School
TBD Basketball-G/C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Westby Area High School
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) West Salem
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1939 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) West Salem
  February, 2019
Groundhog Day (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room 3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1939 7:00am Faculty Bible Study (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Black River Falls
LALSAC Basketball Tournament (H)
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
LALSAC Basketball Tournament (H)
ACT Test (H)
LALSAC Basketball Tournament (H) No School (H)
9:30am-1:15pm Knight for a Day (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Viroqua
10:30am-12:30pm E-Pal Visit Day (H)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1905
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
Valentine's Day (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Viroqua
TADS Tuition Assistance (H)
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
Presidents Day (H) Term 6 begins (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
Junior Guidance (H)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1905
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
WSMA Middle School Solo & Ensemble (H) @ Bangor High School
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room 3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1820 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
  March, 2019
Tuition Assistance Deadline (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room Ash Wednesday (H)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1820
7:00am Faculty Bible Study (H) @ Board Room ACT Registration Deadline (H)
No School (H)
9:00am LES Promotions - Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Science & Fine Arts Fair (H)
7:00pm Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Daylight Savings Time Begins (H)
2:00pm Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room WSMA Piano Festival (H)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1929
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room No School (H)
St. Patrick's Day (H)
2:00pm Band Fest Concert (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1929 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room Senior Class Trip (H) Senior Class Trip (H)
Senior Class Trip (H) 5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
Term 7 begins (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1905 7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) West Salem
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) West Salem
  April, 2019
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
Tuition Assistance Application Deadline (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1905 7:00am Faculty Bible Study (H) @ Board Room No School (H)
8:00am-3:00pm Staff Development (H)
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
WSMA High School Solo & Ensemble (H) @ West Salem High School
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Black River Falls
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
Kindergarten Fun 'n' Fitness Day (H)
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Arcadia
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1908 WSMA Choral Clinic (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
WSMA Band Clinic (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
ACT Test (H)
Palm Sunday (H)
2:00pm Joint Band Concert (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Tax Day (H)
4:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Black River Falls
4:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:00pm Easter Concert (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium Maundy Thursday (H)
No School (H)
Good Friday (H)
No School (H)
Alumni Basketball Tournament (H)
Easter (H) No School (H)
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) West Salem
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) West Salem
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Viroqua
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1908 Term 8 begins (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
Big Knight Auction (H)
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
2:00pm LES Band Registration (H) @ Band Room - Room 1310 7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
4:00pm Baseball-JV (H) West Salem
4:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) West Salem
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) G-E-T
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
  May, 2019
TADS Agreement Deadline (H)
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1590 - Art 2D Studio
7:00am Faculty Bible Study (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Arcadia
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Black River Falls
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
WSMA State Music Festival (H) @ Viterbo Fine Arts Center
9:00am LALSAC Track Meet (H) @ Track
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) G-E-T
3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1590 - Art 2D Studio
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Viroqua
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
Arbor Day/Spring Fling (H)
7:00pm Knight Revue (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm Awards Night (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Mother's Day (H)
2:00pm Spring Spotlight (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
7:15am Administrative Council (H) @ Board Room 3:10pm-4:10pm Detention (H) @ Room 1905
6:00pm Music Awards (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:00am Faculty Meeting (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
Junior/Senior Banquet (H)
8:15am-2:00pm Grade School Track Meet (H) @ Track
Semester Exams (H) Semester Exams (H) Semester Exams (H)
2:00pm Graduation Service (H) @ TBD Memorial Day Parade (H)
Memorial Day (H)
Acension Day (H)
  June, 2019
Baseball Camp (H)
Football Camp (H)
Volleyball Camp (H)
Baseball Camp (H)
Football Camp (H)
Volleyball Camp (H)
Baseball Camp (H)
Volleyball Camp (H)
Football Camp (H)
ACT Test (H)
Pentecost (H) Basketball Camp (H) Basketball Camp (H) Basketball Camp (H) Basketball Camp (H) ACT Registration Deadline (H)
Basketball Camp (H)
Flag Day (H)
Father's Day (H) Tennis Camp (H) Tennis Camp (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
Tennis Camp (H) Tennis Camp (H)