Luther
Athletic Director : Joel Babinec
Phone : (608) 783-5435 Ext. 1645
Fax : (608) 783-4758
Email : babijoel@luther.k12.wi.us

1501 Wilson St
Onalaska, WI 54650-3142
  October, 2018
3:10pm-3:40pm Basketball - Boys Preseason Meeting (H) @ Room 1930
  November, 2018
3:10pm-5:30pm Basketball - Boys Practice (H) 3:10pm-5:30pm Basketball - Boys Practice (H) 3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys Practice (H) 3:10pm-5:40pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
5:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Onalaska
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV (A) DeSoto
5:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) DeSoto
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:40pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
9:00am-10:30am Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
9:00am-11:00am Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H) 3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:40pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Tomah
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Tomah
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Tomah
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:40pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Cochrane Fountain City
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Cochrane Fountain City
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Cochrane Fountain City
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
  December, 2018
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:40pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Arcadia
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Practice (H)
3:50pm-5:50pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:00pm-5:50pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) G-E-T
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-B/JV (A) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) G-E-T
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:40pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:40pm-5:50pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) West Salem
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:00pm-3:40pm Basketball - Boys Practice (H) @ ACE Gym
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A)  (Time Changed) Prairie Du Chien
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A)  (Time Changed) Prairie Du Chien
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A)  (Time Changed) Prairie Du Chien
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:40pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
1:45pm-3:15pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
1:45pm-3:45pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
1:45pm-3:45pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
1:45pm-3:15pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
2:45pm-4:45pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:15pm-4:45pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
5:45pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Sparta
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Sparta
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Sparta
1:00pm-3:00pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H) 6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Lincoln
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Lincoln
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Lincoln
  January, 2019
9:00am-11:00am Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H) 9:00am-10:30am Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
9:00am-11:00am Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:00pm-5:00pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Melrose-Mindoro
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Melrose-Mindoro
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Viroqua
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) G-E-T
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
5:45pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Logan
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Logan
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Logan
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
5:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Westby Area High School
10:30am Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) West Salem
  February, 2019
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:40pm-6:10pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
12:30pm Basketball-B/JV (H) La Crescent
2:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) La Crescent
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) La Crescent
3:00pm-4:30pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H) 3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H)  (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H)  (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H)  (Rescheduled from 02-07-19) Black River Falls
5:30pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H)  (Time Changed) Lewiston-Altura
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV (H)  (Time Changed) Lewiston-Altura
6:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H)  (Time Changed) Lewiston-Altura
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
4:00pm-6:00pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Viroqua
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:15pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
2:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Tomah
2:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Tomah
3:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Tomah
6:00pm-7:15pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Arcadia
6:00pm-7:15pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Arcadia
7:15pm-9:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Arcadia
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys JV Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys C-Team Practice (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
3:10pm-4:40pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Cashton 3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H) 3:10pm-5:10pm Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice (H)
  March, 2019
7:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) New Glarus
2:00pm-3:30pm Basketball - Boys Banquet (H) @ Multiple locations