Luther
Athletic Director : Joel Babinec
Phone : (608) 783-5435 Ext. 1645
Fax : (608) 783-4758
Email : babijoel@luther.k12.wi.us

1501 Wilson St
Onalaska, WI 54650-3142
  July, 2019
Gym Closed (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
Gym Closed (H)
3:30pm-4:30pm Speed Training (H)
Gym Closed (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
Independence Day (H)
Gym Closed (H)
6:00pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H) 8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-11:00am Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
9:00am-4:00pm Band Camp (H)
12:00pm Dr. Raabe Golf Tournament (H) @ Cedar Creek
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
4:40pm-5:30pm Knight Storm Volleyball (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
6:30pm-7:30pm Knight Storm Volleyball (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
9:00am-12:00pm Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
9:00am-4:00pm Band Camp (H)
3:30pm-4:30pm Speed Training (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-4:00pm LES Band Camp (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
9:00am-4:00pm Band Camp (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-4:00pm LES Band Camp (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Basketball - Boys Contact Day (H)
9:00am-4:00pm Band Camp (H)
9:00am-11:00am Tennis Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
7:30am-7:00pm LES Band Camp (H)
7:30am-7:00pm Band Camp (H)
ACT Test (H)
9:00am-11:30am Special Event (H)
10:30am Special Event (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:00pm-6:00pm Football Contact Day (H)
4:00pm-7:00pm Basketball - Girls Contact Day (H)
7:15pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-4:30pm Knight Storm Volleyball (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
7:30pm-8:30pm Knight Storm Volleyball (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm-4:30pm Speed Training (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-11:00am Tennis Contact Day (H) @ Parkridge Courts
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
3:00pm-6:00pm Football Contact Day (H)
4:00pm-7:00pm Basketball - Girls Contact Day (H)
7:15pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
3:30pm-4:30pm Knight Storm Volleyball (H) @ Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:30pm-4:30pm Speed Training (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
5:30pm-7:00pm Luther Knight Athletic Booster Club (H)
5:00pm Student Council (H)
6:00pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Room 1570 - Art 3D Studio
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
4:00pm-7:00pm Volleyball Contact Day (H)
9:00am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Room 1570 - Art 3D Studio
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:30pm-4:30pm Speed Training (H)
4:00pm-7:00pm Volleyball Contact Day (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Room 1570 - Art 3D Studio
9:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Contact Day (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
4:00pm-7:00pm Volleyball Contact Day (H)
  August, 2019
Tuition Discount End Date/Fees Payment Deadline (H)
8:00am-9:30am Strength Training (H)
9:00am-11:30am Youth Art Camp (H) @ Room 1570 - Art 3D Studio
1:00pm-5:00pm Youth Theater Camp (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
1:00pm-6:00pm SF (H)
3:00pm-4:30pm Strength Training (H)
1:00pm-4:00pm SF (H)
6:00pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H) 7:30am ImPACT Testing (H) @ Computer Lab
8:00am-11:00am Football Equipment Handout (H)
8:30am LES/LHS Staff Development (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
1:30pm-4:00pm Staff Development (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Athletic/Parent Orientation Meeting (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
1:30pm-4:00pm Staff Development (H) @ Board Room
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
1:30pm-4:00pm Staff Development (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm-7:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
6:00pm-8:00pm Volleyball Open Gym (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
1:00pm-4:00pm Concert Choir (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
1:00pm-4:00pm SF (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
6:00pm-8:00pm Volleyball Open Gym (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
5:00pm Student Council (H)
6:00pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
6:00pm-8:00pm Volleyball Open Gym (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-11:00am TN-p (H) @ Multiple locations
1:00pm-4:00pm Concert Choir (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-10:45am TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
5:00pm ImPACT Testing (H) @ Computer Lab
6:00pm-7:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
6:00pm-8:00pm Volleyball Open Gym (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
6:30pm LES Band Registration (H) @ Band Room - Room 1310
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-11:00am TN-p (H) @ Multiple locations
1:00pm-4:00pm Concert Choir (H)
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
7:30am-11:30am Football Practice (H)
8:00am-10:00am TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
6:00pm-8:00pm Volleyball Open Gym (H)
9:00am Tennis-G/JV (A) Aquinas
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Aquinas
9:00am Football-Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Football-C-Team (H) Holmen
2:00pm Opening Service (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H)
8:00am-12:00pm Cross Country Practice (H)
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Appleton West
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm VB (H)
Term 1 begins (H)
Freshmen Orientation Day (H)
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Appleton West
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm VB (H)
1st Day of Classes (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm Tennis - JV Practice (H) @ Parkridge Courts
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm VB (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
Student Picture Day (H)
1:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Eau Claire North
1:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Eau Claire North
3:10pm-3:30pm Drama Pre-Audition Meeting (H) @ Room 1908
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-6:15pm VB (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Menomonie
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Menomonie
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Blair-Taylor
9:00am-11:30am Volleyball - Varsity Practice (H)
9:00am Tennis-G/JV (A) Tomah
9:00am Tennis-G/JV (H) Portage
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Portage
12:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Winona Senior
3:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Winona Senior
6:00pm-9:00pm Men's Basketball Open Gym (H) 3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:15pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Blair-Taylor
6:30pm-8:30pm SF (H) @ Choir Room - Room 1330
3:10pm-4:10pm Drama Audition Workshop (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Black River Falls
5:30pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Auditions (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Auditions (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H) @ Parkridge Courts
5:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) North Crawford vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) North Crawford vs. Multiple Schools
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Melrose-Mindoro vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Altoona
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Callbacks (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Cashton
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Altoona
10:00am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Onalaska
  September, 2019
No School (H)
Labor Day (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:10pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Multiple locations
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) West Salem
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) West Salem
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Cashton
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) West Salem
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Viroqua
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Arcadia
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) Arcadia
5:45pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Cochrane Fountain City
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
6:30pm PEP Band (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Mineral Point
8:30am Volleyball-Varsity (A) Aquinas
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Lodi
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Logan
6:30pm-8:30pm SF (H) @ Choir Room - Room 1330
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Mauston
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) G-E-T
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) G-E-T
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
7:00pm Parent/Teacher Meet'n'Greet (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
4:45pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) G-E-T
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) Black River Falls
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Black River Falls
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Black River Falls
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
Punt-Pass-Kick Night (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
5:30pm-10:30pm Knight for a Night (H)
6:30pm PEP Band (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Lancaster
ACT Test (H)
8:00am-2:00am LALSAC Volleyball (H) @ Multiple locations
8:00am Volleyball-Varsity (A) Holmen
9:00am-12:00pm LALSAC Flag Football (H) @ Football Practice Field
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
6:30pm-8:30pm SF (H) @ Choir Room - Room 1330
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) West Salem
5:00pm Jr Knight Football (H)
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Viroqua
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) Viroqua
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
4:00pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Holmen
5:30pm Football-C-Team (A) Arcadia
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
Grades due by 3:30 (H)
3:10pm-4:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Darlington
TBD Cross Country-Varsity (A) Woodbridge
8:00am Volleyball-C-Team (A) West Salem
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Volleyball-JV (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
1:00pm LaCrescent Applefest Parade (H) Term 2 begins (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Onalaska
4:30pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Onalaska
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) West Salem
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) West Salem
6:30pm-8:30pm SF (H) @ Choir Room - Room 1330
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) West Salem
7:00am Grade Reviews (H) @ Board Room
3:10pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
5:00pm Jr Knight Football (H)
5:30pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
5:30pm Football-C-Team (A) G-E-T
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:30pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Holmen
3:30pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Holmen
7:00pm Oktoberfest Torchlight Parade (H)
2-Hour Late Start (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Fennimore
8:00am-2:00am LALSAC Volleyball (H) @ Multiple locations
8:30am Tennis-G/JV (A) Tomah
9:00am-12:00pm LALSAC Flag Football (H) @ Football Practice Field
1:00pm Warrens Cranfest Parade (H) 3:10pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
6:30pm-8:30pm SF (H) @ Choir Room - Room 1330
  October, 2019
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:25pm TN-p (H)
5:30pm-7:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Arcadia
5:30pm-7:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Arcadia
7:00pm-9:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:10pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
8:30am-12:05pm Junior Guidance (H) @ La Crosse Civic Center
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
4:30pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Tomah
4:30pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Tomah
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) G-E-T
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) G-E-T
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
3:10pm-5:00pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
6:30pm PEP Band (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Cuba City
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Altoona vs. TBD
3:10pm-5:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
4:30pm Cross Country-Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
6:30pm-8:30pm SF (H) @ Choir Room - Room 1330
3:10pm-5:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:25pm-5:00pm TN-p (H)
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Black River Falls
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Black River Falls
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Wayland Academy vs. TBD
3:10pm-5:30pm Drama Practice (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
4:30pm-6:00pm Drama Dress Rehearsal (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
5:00pm Football-C-Team (A) Viroqua
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Viroqua
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
Student Picture Retake Day (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
6:30pm Drama Dress Rehearsal (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Iowa-Grant
8:00am-2:00am LALSAC Volleyball (H) @ Multiple locations
8:30am Volleyball-JV (A) Central
10:30am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
2:00pm Children's Theater (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium LES Promotions - Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
No School (H)
Columbus Day (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
6:30pm-8:30pm SF (H) @ Choir Room - Room 1330
Board of Control - Visitation Day (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football - Varsity Practice (H)
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Aquinas
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
Grandparents Day (H)
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
3:15pm-5:15pm VB (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Aquinas
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
10:30am Cross Country-Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
2:30pm-4:30pm Fall Family Fest (H) 3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm Volleyball - Varsity Practice (H)
Grades due by 3:30 (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
Aspire Test (H)
Career Exploration Day (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:15pm Volleyball - Varsity Practice (H)
No School (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
3:15pm-5:30pm Football Practice (H)
No School (H)
TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
3:15pm-5:30pm Cross Country Practice (H)
ACT Test (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Cross Country-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School vs. TBD
5:30pm Football Banquet (H) @ Commons Term 3 begins (H)
3:10pm Basketball - Girls Preseason Meeting (H)
3:10pm Basketball - Boys Preseason Meeting (H)
Junior/Senior Guidance (H) Pastors Day (H)
Halloween (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
  November, 2019
TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
9:30am-12:00pm Science Day (H)
Science & Fine Arts Fair (H)
TBD Cross Country-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
Reformation Day (H)
Daylight Savings Time Ends (H)
2:00pm Reformation Service (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
6:00pm Volleyball Banquet (H) @ Multiple locations Election Day (H) TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
7:00pm WELS Choral Festival (H) @ Winnebago Lutheran Academy High School
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
2:00pm WELS Choral Festival (H) @ Winnebago Lutheran Academy High School Veteran's Day (H) 9:31am-10:00am Special Schedule (H) @ Commons 5:00pm Parental Choice Enrollment Information Meeting (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
2-Hour Late Start (H)
TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
11:25am-12:30pm Special Meeting (H) @ Commons TBD Football-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD 10:00am-11:30am Gym Use (H)
Grades due by 12:30 (H)
12:18pm Early Dismissal (H)
No School (H)
Thanksgiving (H)
No School (H)
  December, 2019
First Sunday in Advent (H) Term 4 begins (H) 7:00am Grade Reviews (H) @ Board Room 9:30am-1:00pm Class of 2024 Day (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-G/JV (H) G-E-T
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) G-E-T
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-B/JV (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) G-E-T
7:15pm-8:45pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) West Salem
ACT Test (H)
2:00pm Christmas Concert (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium 6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room Semester Exams (H) Semester Exams (H) Semester Exams (H)
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
No School (H) No School (H)
Christmas Eve (H)
Christmas Day (H)
No School (H)
No School (H) No School (H)
No School (H) New Year's Eve (H)
No School (H)
  January, 2020
No School (H)
New Year's Day (H)
No School (H) No School (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Black River Falls
Epiphany (H) 6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Viroqua
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
6:00pm-7:15pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) Arcadia
6:00pm-7:15pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Arcadia
Term 5 begins (H) Grades due by 3:30 (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Arcadia
7:15pm-9:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Arcadia
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-G/JV (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) G-E-T
7:15pm-8:45pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) G-E-T
2-Hour Late Start (H)
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-B/JV (H) G-E-T
6:00pm-7:30pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) G-E-T
B-Girls Basketball Tournament (H)
Martin Luther King Day (H) 6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room 6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/JV (A) West Salem
6:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) West Salem
8:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
  February, 2020
Groundhog Day (H) 2-Hour Late Start (H)
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
LALSAC Basketball Tournament (H)
ACT Test (H)
LALSAC Basketball Tournament (H) No School (H)
9:30am-1:15pm Knight for a Day (H)
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Black River Falls
Grades due by 3:30 (H)
10:30am-12:30pm E-Pal Visit Day (H)
5:00pm Parental Choice Enrollment Information Meeting (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
6:30pm-7:30pm Registration Knight - Class of 2024 (H)
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
Term 6 begins (H)
7:00am Grade Reviews (H) @ Board Room
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Viroqua
Valentine's Day (H)
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Viroqua
TADS Tuition Assistance (H)
Presidents Day (H) 6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-G/C-Team (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Arcadia
WSMA Middle School Solo & Ensemble (H) @ Bangor High School
Ash Wednesday (H) 6:00pm-7:15pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Arcadia
6:00pm-7:15pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Arcadia
7:15pm-9:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Arcadia
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
  March, 2020
Daylight Savings Time Begins (H) Grades due by 3:30 (H) No School (H)
9:00am LES Promotions - Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
7:00pm Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Science & Fine Arts Fair (H)
7:00pm Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
2:00pm Drama Production (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium Term 7 begins (H) St. Patrick's Day (H)
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
WSMA Piano Festival (H)
Senior Class Trip (H) Senior Class Trip (H)
Senior Class Trip (H) Kindergarten Fun 'n' Fitness Day (H)
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) G-E-T
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
  April, 2020
WSMA Choral Clinic (H)
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Black River Falls
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
WSMA High School Solo & Ensemble (H) @ West Salem High School
ACT Test (H)
Palm Sunday (H) 5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
7:00pm Holy Week Concert (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium Maundy Thursday (H)
No School (H)
Good Friday (H)
No School (H)
Alumni Basketball Tournament (H) @ ACE Gym
Easter (H) No School (H) 4:00pm Golf-B/JV (A) Arcadia vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
4:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Black River Falls
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
Tax Day (H) 4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools Grades due by 3:30 (H)
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) West Salem
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) West Salem
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
5:00pm-8:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Arcadia
2:00pm Spring Band Concert (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium Term 8 begins (H)
4:00pm Golf-B/JV (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Viroqua
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
7:00am Grade Reviews (H) @ Board Room
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
2:00pm LES Band Registration (H) @ Band Room - Room 1310 4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School vs. Multiple Schools 4:00pm Golf-B/JV (A) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Black River Falls
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
4:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) West Salem
4:00pm Baseball-JV (A) West Salem
  May, 2020
TADS Agreement Deadline (H)
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
WSMA State Music Festival (H)
LALSAC Track Meet (H)
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Viroqua
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
4:30pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) Arcadia vs. Multiple Schools 4:30pm Golf-B/JV (A) G-E-T vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
Arbor Day/Spring Fling (H)
ACT Registration Deadline (H)
7:00pm Knight Revue (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Mother's Day (H) 4:30pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) Black River Falls vs. Multiple Schools 3:00pm Spring Spotlight (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) West Salem
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) West Salem
6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room
7:30pm Conference of Delegates (H)
4:30pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) G-E-T vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Arcadia
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
Junior/Senior Banquet (H) @ The Waterfront Restaurant - Cargill Room
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
8:00am Golf-B/Varsity (A) Arcadia vs. Multiple Schools
10:00am Track-Varsity (A) Viroqua vs. Multiple Schools
4:15pm Track-JV (A) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Golf-B/JV (A) Black River Falls vs. Multiple Schools
Semester Exams (H)
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
Semester Exams (H)
6:30pm Awards Night (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium
Acension Day (H)
Semester Exams (H)
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
2:00pm Graduation Service (H) @ Chapel/Auditorium Memorial Day (H) Grades due by 3:30 (H)
Pentecost (H)
  June, 2020
ACT Test (H)
Flag Day (H) 6:30pm Board of Control (H) @ Board Room ACT Registration Deadline (H)
Father's Day (H)