Luther
Athletic Director : Joel Babinec
Phone : (608) 783-5435 Ext. 1645
Fax : (608) 783-4758
Email : babijoel@luther.k12.wi.us

1501 Wilson St
Onalaska, WI 54650-3142
  August, 2018
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Aquinas
9:00am Football-C-Team (H) Holmen
9:00am Football-Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Appleton West 9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Appleton West 1:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Eau Claire North
1:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Eau Claire North
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Menomonie
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Menomonie
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Blair-Taylor
9:00am Tennis-G/JV (H) Portage
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Portage
12:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
12:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
3:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Winona Senior
3:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Winona Senior
5:00pm Football-C-Team (A) Blair-Taylor 4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Tomah
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) Tomah
5:30pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Onalaska
4:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Cashton
4:00pm Volleyball-JV (A) Cashton
4:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Bangor
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) North Crawford
5:30pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) North Crawford
6:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Melrose-Mindoro
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H)  (Rescheduled from 08-24-18) Cashton
Football-Varsity ( H) Rescheduled to 08-23-18 10:00am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Onalaska
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Central
5:00pm Football-C-Team (A) Melrose-Mindoro
Volleyball-C-Team ( H) Rescheduled to 09-17-18
Volleyball-JV ( H) Rescheduled to 09-17-18
Volleyball-Varsity ( H) Rescheduled to 09-17-18
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) West Salem
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) West Salem
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) West Salem
5:45pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Cochrane Fountain City
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) West Salem
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Richland Center
  September, 2018
Tennis-Varsity ( A) Rescheduled to 09-07-18
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Arcadia
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Arcadia
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
4:45pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) G-E-T
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) G-E-T
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Arcadia
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) G-E-T
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A)  (Rescheduled from 09-04-18) Black River Falls
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Logan
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Lancaster
8:00am Volleyball-Varsity (A) Holmen
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Lodi
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Onalaska 4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Viroqua
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H) Viroqua
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Black River Falls
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Black River Falls
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
4:00pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Holmen
4:30pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Cotter Schools
4:30pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A) Cotter Schools
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Viroqua
Football-C-Team ( H)  (Date changed to 09-11-18)
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) Black River Falls 8:00am Volleyball-C-Team (A)  (Time Changed) West Salem
9:00am Volleyball-JV (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
3:50pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Woodbridge
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H)  (Rescheduled from 08-28-18) Westby Area High School
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H)  (Rescheduled from 08-28-18) Westby Area High School
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H)  (Rescheduled from 08-28-18) Westby Area High School
Tennis-Varsity ( A) Rescheduled to 09-21-18 4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Holmen
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (A) Holmen
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:30pm Football-C-Team (A) G-E-T
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
Tennis-Varsity ( A) Rescheduled to 09-25-18
7:00pm Football-Varsity (H) G-E-T
9:00am Tennis-G/Varsity (A)  (Location Changed) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
9:00am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Janesville Craig
4:00pm Tennis-G/JV (H) West Salem
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (H) Altoona
Tennis-JV ( H)  (Cancelled)
4:00pm Tennis-G/Varsity (A)  (Rescheduled from 09-21-18) Mauston
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) West Salem
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) West Salem
5:30pm Football-C-Team (A) Black River Falls
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) West Salem
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Viroqua
  October, 2018
Tennis-Varsity ( A)  (Date changed to 10-02-18)
Cross Country-Varsity ( H)  (Cancelled)
Football-C-Team ( H) Rescheduled to 10-04-18
9:30am Tennis-G/Varsity (A)  (Date changed from 10-01-18) Regis
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (A) G-E-T
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (A) G-E-T
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
Tennis-Varsity ( A)  (Date changed to 10-04-18) 9:30am Tennis-G/Varsity (A)  (Date changed from 10-03-18) Altoona
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) Black River Falls
5:30pm Football-C-Team (H)  (Rescheduled from 10-01-18) Bangor
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Black River Falls
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Football-Varsity (H)  (Time Changed) Westby Area High School 8:30am Volleyball-JV (A) Central
8:30am Volleyball-Varsity (A) Logan
10:30am Cross Country-Varsity (A) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) Arcadia
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Arcadia
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
5:30pm Volleyball-JV (H) Viroqua
5:30pm Volleyball-C-Team (H) Viroqua
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
Football-C-Team ( A)  (Cancelled)
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
7:00pm Football-Varsity (A) Arcadia
TBD Tennis-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
9:45am Cross Country-Varsity (A) G-E-T vs. Multiple Schools
7:00pm Volleyball-Varsity (H) Cochrane Fountain City TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
12:00pm Cross Country-Varsity (A) Durand
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Cross Country-Varsity (A) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
  November, 2018
TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Volleyball-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Melrose-Mindoro
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Bangor
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Bangor
5:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Onalaska
5:30pm Basketball-B/JV (A) DeSoto
5:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) DeSoto
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Necedah
7:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Necedah
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Tomah
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Tomah
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Tomah
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Cochrane Fountain City
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Cochrane Fountain City
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Cochrane Fountain City
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Arcadia
  December, 2018
9:30am Wrestling-JV (A) Melrose-Mindoro vs. Onalaska / Luther
10:15am Wrestling-Varsity (A) Black River Falls vs. Onalaska / Luther
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) G-E-T
7:00pm Wrestling-Varsity (A) Independence vs. Onalaska / Luther
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) G-E-T
10:00am Wrestling-Varsity (A) Logan vs. Onalaska / Luther
1:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Prairie Du Chien
2:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Prairie Du Chien
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) West Salem
9:30am Wrestling-Varsity (A) Beaver Dam vs. Onalaska / Luther
1:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Prairie Du Chien
1:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Prairie Du Chien
2:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Prairie Du Chien
9:30am Wrestling-Varsity (H) Onalaska / Luther vs. Sparta
5:45pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Sparta
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Sparta
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Cochrane-Fountain City
6:15pm Wrestling-JV (H) Onalaska / Luther vs. Sparta
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Cochrane-Fountain City
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Sparta
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Lincoln
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Lincoln
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Lincoln
  January, 2019
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
8:00am Wrestling-Varsity (A) Kickapoo
4:30pm Wrestling-JV (H) Onalaska / Luther vs. Multiple Schools
5:30pm Wrestling-Varsity (H) Onalaska / Luther vs. Multiple Schools
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Melrose-Mindoro
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Melrose-Mindoro
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Arcadia
10:00am Wrestling-Varsity (A) Hillsboro vs. Onalaska / Luther
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Mauston
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Mauston
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Arcadia
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Arcadia
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) G-E-T
6:15pm Wrestling-JV (A) Tomah vs. Onalaska / Luther
7:15pm Wrestling-Varsity (A) Tomah vs. Onalaska / Luther
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) G-E-T
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) G-E-T
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) G-E-T
9:15am Wrestling-Varsity (A) Arcadia vs. Onalaska / Luther
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Brookwood
7:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Brookwood
5:45pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Logan
5:45pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Logan
6:10pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Lewiston-Altura
6:15pm Wrestling-JV (A) Holmen vs. Onalaska / Luther
7:15pm Wrestling-Varsity (A) Holmen vs. Onalaska / Luther
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Logan
7:30pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Lewiston-Altura
5:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Westby Area High School
9:00am Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
9:30am Wrestling-JV (A) Tomah vs. Onalaska / Luther
9:45am Wrestling-Varsity (A) Independence vs. Onalaska / Luther
10:30am Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Wrestling-JV (H) Onalaska / Luther vs. Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Bangor
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Bangor
7:00pm Wrestling-Varsity (H) Onalaska / Luther vs. Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) West Salem
7:30pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Bangor
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) West Salem
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) West Salem
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) West Salem
  February, 2019
12:30pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Sparta
12:30pm Basketball-B/JV (H) La Crescent
2:00pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Sparta
2:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) La Crescent
4:00pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) La Crescent
5:00pm Wrestling-JV (A) Tomah vs. Onalaska / Luther 6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Cashton
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Cashton
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Black River Falls
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Black River Falls
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Black River Falls
TBD Wrestling-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Lewiston-Altura
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Lewiston-Altura
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Lewiston-Altura
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (H) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (H) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (A) Viroqua
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (A) Viroqua
6:00pm Basketball-G/JV (A) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-G/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
TBD Wrestling-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Wrestling-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
6:00pm Basketball-B/C-Team (H) Westby Area High School
6:00pm Basketball-B/JV (H) Westby Area High School
7:15pm Basketball-B/Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Wrestling-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Wrestling-Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
  March, 2019
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-G/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD TBD Basketball-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. TBD
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) West Salem
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) West Salem
  April, 2019
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Black River Falls
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
4:00pm Golf-B/JV (A) Arcadia vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Arcadia
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Arcadia
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Viroqua
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) G-E-T
4:00pm Golf-B/JV (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Black River Falls
4:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Black River Falls
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
1:00pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) Westby Area High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) Viroqua vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) West Salem
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) West Salem
4:00pm Golf-B/JV (A) West Salem vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Viroqua
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
4:30pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) Black River Falls vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) Westby Area High School
1:00pm Golf-B/JV (A) Westby Area High School vs. Multiple Schools
4:00pm Baseball-JV (H) West Salem
4:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) West Salem
4:00pm Golf-B/JV (A) Viroqua vs. Multiple Schools
4:30pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) Arcadia vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) G-E-T
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) G-E-T
  May, 2019
4:30pm Golf-B/JV (A) G-E-T vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Arcadia
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Arcadia
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Black River Falls
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Black River Falls
5:00pm Baseball-JV (H) G-E-T
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (H) G-E-T
4:30pm Golf-B/Varsity (A) G-E-T vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-JV (H) Viroqua
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (H) Viroqua
4:30pm Golf-B/JV (A) Black River Falls vs. Multiple Schools TBD Track-Varsity (H) Luther vs. Multiple Schools
TBD Golf-B/Varsity (A) TBD vs. Multiple Schools
5:00pm Softball-Varsity (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Softball-JV (A) Westby Area High School
5:00pm Baseball-JV (A) Viroqua
5:00pm Baseball-Varsity (A) Viroqua